2015 Track and Field Schedule/Results

By
Updated: May 26, 2015

(Photo by Clay Johnson.)

Here are the 2015 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule and Results.

Please click the links below for the 2015 Season Stats which are up to date as of the last track meet. Please also visit each team’s MaxPreps page.

The Boys and Lady Bison Track and Field Records are up to date as of the end of the 2014 Track and Field Season and will updated throughout the 2015 Track and Field season.

 

Boys Track and Field MaxPreps Page

2015 BOYS TRACK SEASON STATS

Boys Track and Field Records

 

Lady Bison Track and Field MaxPreps Page

2015 LADY BISON TRACK SEASON STATS

Lady Bison Track and Field Records

 

 

Head Coach – Scott Foley – Mid/Long Distance

Assistant Coaches

Tracy Pugh – Short Sprint/Hurdles

Fred Pilivant – High Jump/Relays

Nicole Yurek – Pole Vault/Hurdles

Tim Woodard – Long Jump/Triple Jump

Jason Woodard – Throws

 

[table caption=”2015 Track and Field Schedule/Results” table tablesorter=”0” class=”table table-border”]

Date, Time, Meet, Location, Results

Sat~~3-21-15, 9:00am, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational, Greeley~~Central HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Fri~~3-27-15, -, Natrona Invite, Natrona~~County HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Fri~~4-10-15, -, Okie~~Blanchard~~Invitational, Cheyenne~~East HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Sat~~4-18-15, 9:00am, Maxine Ehrmann~~Thornton~~Invitational, Thornton HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Tue~~4-21-15, 2:00pm, Laramie County~~Throwers~~Invite, SOUTHBoys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Fri~~4-24-15, 4:00pm, Lobocat~~Invitational, Fort Collins CO~~French Field, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Sat~~4-24-15, -, Pine~~Bluffs~~Invite, Pine Bluffs HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Fri~~5-1-15, -, Wyoming~~Track and Field~~Classic~~(Qualified~~Athletes~~Only), Kelly~~Walsh HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Sat~~5-2-15, -, Kelly~~Walsh~~Invitational, Kelly Walsh HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

Fri~~5-8-15, TBD, Wiseman~~Invitational, Torrington HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

4A East~~Regional~~Track Meet, , , 

Fri-Sat~~5-15-15~~5-16-15, 9:00am, 4A East~~Regional~~Invite, Sheridan HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

4A State~~Championship~~Track Meet, , , 

Thu-Sat~~5-21-15~~5-22-15~~5-23-15, TBA, 4A State~~Championships, Kelly~~Walsh HS, Boys Results~~Lady Bison Results

[/table]

 

 

The following State Qualifying Marks below are from the Bison Athletes initial qualifying date for events where the athletes qualified by meeting or exceeding the State Qualifying Marks for the year. Athletes can also qualify for the 4A State Championships by finishing in the Top 8 of their event at the 4A East Regional Championships.

[table caption=”2015 State Qualified Bison” table tablesorter=”0” class=”table table-border”]

Name-Grade, Event, Time~~Distance~~Height, Date, Meet-Invite

Cali Stewart~~12th, 100M~~Hurdles, 15.80, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

Cali Stewart~~12th, 300M~~Hurdles, 47.68, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

Cali Stewart~~12th, High Jump, 5′ 2″, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

Dani Noble~~12th, High Jump, 5′ 2″, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

Dani Noble~~12th, Shot Put, 36′ 4″, 4-21-15, Laramie County~~Throwers Invite

Amber Codr~~12th, Triple Jump, 35′ 0.5″, 4-10-15, Okie~~Blanchard~~Invite

Amber Codr (12th)~~Karli Noble (10th)~~Cali Stewart (12th)~~Dani Noble (12th), 4×400 Relay, 4:10.22, 4-10-15, Okie~~Blanchard~~Invite

William Nolan~~10th, Long Jump, 21′ 7″, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

William Nolan~~10th, Triple Jump, 43′ 10.5″, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

William Nolan~~10th, 400M~~Dash, 49.76, 4-10-15, Okie~~Blanchard~~Invite

William Nolan~~10th, High Jump, 6′ 1″, 4-10-15, Okie~~Blanchard~~Invite

Gabriel~~Beliaj, 12th, Pole Vault, 13′ 6″, 3-21-15, Greeley~~Central~~Invitational

[/table]

 

 

[table caption=”2015 Girls Track State Qualifying Standards” table tablesorter=”0” class=”table table-border”]

Event, FAT, HH

100M~~Dash, 12.92, 12.6

200M~~Dash, 26.21, 25.9

400M~~Dash, 1:00.80, 1:00.50

100M~~Hurdles, 16.34, 16.1

300M~~Hurdles, 48.06, 47.8

800M~~Run, 2:24.52, 2:24.3

1600M~~Run, 4:27.56, 5:27.3

3200M~~Run, 12:03.59, 12:03.3

Long~~Jump, 16′ 9″, –

Triple~~Jump, 34′ 9″, –

High~~Jump, 5′ 1″, –

Shot~~Put, 36′ 2″, –

Discus, 113′ 7″, –

Pole~~Vault, 9′ 2″, –

4x100M~~Relay, 52.06, 51.8

4x400M~~Relay, 4:12.72, 4:12.5

4x800M~~Relay, 10:17.82, 10:17.6

[/table]

 

 

[table caption=”2015 Boys Track State Qualifying Standards” table tablesorter=”0” class=”table table-border”]

Event, FAT, HH

100M~~Dash, 11.36, 11.1

200M~~Dash, 22.73, 22.4

400M~~Dash, 51.13, 50.8

100M~~Hurdles, 15.92, 15.6

300M~~Hurdles, 41.51, 41.2

800M~~Run, 1:59.09, 1:58.8

1600M~~Run, 4:31.53, 4:31.3

3200M~~Run, 9:59.43, 9:59.2

Long~~Jump, 20′ 10″, –

Triple~~Jump, 42′ 1″, –

High~~Jump, 6′ 1″, –

Shot~~Put, 48′ 2″, –

Discus, 144′ 7″, –

Pole~~Vault, 13′ 6″, –

4x100M~~Relay, 44.81, 44.5

4x400M~~Relay, 3:32.08, 3:31.8

4x800M~~Relay, 8:26.77, 8:26.5

[/table]