2016-17 Bison JV and Sophomore Boys Basketball Schedules

By
Updated: November 1, 2016

(Photo by Bethany Smith.)

 

Below is the schedule for the 2016-17 South High Bison Junior Varsity and Sophomore Boys Basketball Teams. These schedules are up to date as of November 4, 2016 and can change at anytime. The coaching staff will notify the athletes of any changes and once we are given notice of any changes we will promptly update the schedule.

 

Bison Boys Basketball Head Coach – James Shaffer

Junior Varsity Coach -Casey Schmidt

Sophomore Coach -Todd Howard

 

 

2016-17 Boys JV Basketball Schedule

Day-Date-TimeOpponentLocationScoreResult
Fri
12-16-16
11:00am
LuskNibrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
Fri
12-16-16
6:30pm
GlenrockNiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
Sat
12-17-16
5:00pm
Pine BluffsNiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
taco-johnsTaco John's
Invite
Thu
1-5-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Fri
1-6-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Sat
1-7-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Fri
1-13-17
4:00pm
Green RiverSOUTH
Sat
1-14-17
11:30am
Rock SpringsSOUTH
Fri
1-20-17
4:00pm
SheridanSOUTH
Sat
1-21-17
10:00am
GilletteSOUTH
Fri
1-27-17
4:00pm
LaramieLaramie HS
Tue
1-31-17
5:30pm
Cheyenne CentralSOUTH
Wed
2-1-17
4:00m
Cheyenne EastEast HS
Fri
2-10-17
4:00pm
LaramieSOUTH
Fri
2-17-17
4:30pm
GilletteGillette
Sat
2-18-17
11:30am
SheridanSheridan HS
Fri
2-24-17
4:00pm
Cheyenne CentralCentral HS
Sat
2-25-17
1:00pm
Cheyenne EastSOUTH

 

 

2016-17 Boys Sophomore Basketball Schedule

Day-Date-TimeOpponentLocationScoreResult
Fri
12-9-16
TBA
TBAHEM High School
(Hanna-Elk Mountain)
Sat
12-10-16
TBA
TBAHEM High School
(Hanna-Elk Mountain)
Fri
12-16-16
TBA
TBANiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
Sat
12-17-16
TBA
TBANiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
taco-johnsTACO JOHN'S
INVITE
Thu
1-5-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Fri
1-6-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Sat
1-7-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Fri
1-13-17
5:30pm
Green RiverSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
1-14-17
11:30am
Rock SpringsSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-20-17
5:30pm
SheridanSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
1-21-17
11:30am
GilletteSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri.
1-27-17
5:30pm
LaramieLaramie
Tue
1-31-17
4:00pm
Cheyenne CentralSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
2-4-17
10:00am
Cheyenne EastEast HS
Fri
2-10-17
5:30pm
LaramieSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
2-11-17
12:30pm
EncampmentSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
2-17-17
3:00pm
GilletteGillette
Sat
2-18-17
10:00am
SheridanSheridan
Tue
2-21-17
5:30pm
Cheyenne CentralCentral HS
Sat
2-25-17
10:00am
Cheyenne EastSOUTH