2016-17 Lady Bison JV and Sophomore Basketball Schedules

By
Updated: November 1, 2016

(Photo by Terri Barker.)

 

Below is the 2016-17 Lady Bison Junior Varsity and Sophomore Basketball Schedules. These schedules are up to date as of November 4, 2016 and can be changed at any time. The coaches for the basketball teams will notify the team of any changes and once we are notified of any changes we will update the schedule promptly.

 

Lady Bison Basketball Head Coach – Chad DeBruyn

Junior Varsity Coach – Brodie Epler

Sophomore Coach – Josh Eastman

 

 

2016-17 Lady Bison JV Basketball Schedule

Day-Date-TimeOpponentLocationScoreResult
Fri
12-16-16
5:00pm
Pine BluffsNobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
Sat
12-17-16
3:30pm
GlenrockNiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
taco-johnsTaco John's
Invite
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East
Cneyenne South
Thu
1-5-17
3:30pm
RivertonSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-6-17
6:30pm
Kelly WalshSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
1-17-17
1:30pm
NatronaSOUTH
Fri
1-13-17
4:00pm
Green RiverSOUTH
Sat
1-14-17
11:30am
Rock SpringsSOUTH
Auxiliary gym
Fri
1-20-17
4:00pm
SheridanSOUTH
Sat
1-21-17
10:00am
GilletteSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-27-17
4:00pm
LaramieLaramie HS
Fri
2-3-17
4:00pm
Central HSStorey Gym
(South is home team)
Sat
2-4-17
11:30am
Cheyenne EastEast HS
Fri
2-10-17
4:00pm
LaramieSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
2-17-17
3:00pm
GilletteGillette
Sat
2-18-17
10:00am
SheridanSheridan
Fri
2-21-17
7:00pm
Cheyenne CentralCentral HS
Thu
2-23-17
4:00pm
Cheyenne EastStorey Gym
(South is home team)

 

 

2016-17 Lady Bison Sophomore Basketball Schedule

Day-Date-TimeOpponentLocationScoreResult
Fri
12-16-16
TBA
TBANiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
Sat
12-17-16
TBA
TBANiobrara County HS
(Lusk WY)
taco-johnsTaco John's
Invite
Thu
1-5-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-6-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
1-7-17
TBA
TBASOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-13-17
7:00pm
Green RiverSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
1-14-17
1:00pm
Rock SpringsSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-20-17
7:00pm
SheridanSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
1-21-17
1:a00pm
GilletteSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Fri
1-27-17
7:00pm
LaramieLaramie HS
Tue
1-31-17
4:00pm
Cheyenne CentralSOUTH
Sat
2-4-17
10:00am
Cheyenne EastEast HS
Fri
2-10-17
7:00pm
LaramieSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym
Sat
2-11-17
11:00am
EncampmentSOUTH
Fri
2-17-17
4:30pm
GilletteGillette
Sat
2-18-17
1:00pm
SheridanSheridan
Tue
2-21-17
4:00pm
Cheyenne CentralCentral HS
Sat
2-25-17
11:30am
Cheyenne EastSOUTH
Auxiliary Gym