2016 Lady Bison Swimming Schedule/Results

By
Updated: October 24, 2016

Below is the 2016 Lady Bison Swimming and Dive Team schedule and results. This schedule is up to date as of 8-18-16 and can be changed at anytime. If there is a change we will update the website as soon as we are notified.

 

Lady Bison 2016 Season Stats

 

Lady Bison MaxPreps Page

 

 

2016 Lady Bison Swimming Schedule
Day-Date-TimeInvite-Opp.LocationResults
Fri.
8-26-16
TBD
Gillette RelaysGillette HSResults
Sat.
8-27-16
TBD
PentathlonGillette HSResults
Tue.
8-30-16
4:00pm
Cheyenne
East
East HSResults
Fri.
9-9-16
4:00pm
Bison Pre-Invite
SOUTHResults
Sat.
9-10-16
8:00am
Bison InviteSOUTHResults
Fri.
9-16-16
4:00pm
Newcastle
Pre-Invite
Newcastle HSResults
Sat
9-17-16
10:00am
Newcastle InviteNewcastle HSResults
Tue.
9-20-16
4:00pm
Cheyenne
Triangular
SOUTHResults
Sat.
9-24-16
12:00pm
Rock SpringsRock Springs HSResults
Tue.
9-27-16
5:00pm
Laramie
Rawlins
Laramie HSResults
Tue.
10-4-16
4:00pm
Cheyenne
Central
Central HSResults
Fri.
10-7-16
TBD
Camel
Pre-Invite
Gillette HSResults
Sat.
10-8-16
8:00am
Camel InviteGillette HSResults
Thu-Fri.
10-13-16
2:00pm
10-14-16
10:00am
4A East
Conference
Championships
Gillette HSPreliminary Results
Finals Results
Fri.
10-21-16
4:00pm
Last
Chance
Meet
Laramie HSResults
Thu-Fri.
10-27-16
10-28-16
TBD
4A State
Championships
Gillette HS

 

2016 Girls Swimming Qualifying Standards

EVENTQUALIFYING STANDARD
200 Yard Freestyle2:17.00 Yards
2:31.80 Meters
200 Yard Individual Medley2:36.50 Yards
2:53.72 Meters
50 Yard Freestyle:28.15 Yards
:31.39 Meters
Diving170 - 6 Dives
270 - 11 Dives
100 Yard Butterfly1:12.50 Yards
1:20.55 Meters
100 Yard Freestyle1:02.00 Yards
1:08.94 Meters
500 Yard - 400 Meter
Freestyle
6:12.50 Yards
5:26.76 Meters
100 Yard Backstroke1:10.00 Yards
1:17.77 Meters
100 Yard Breaststroke1:20.00 Yards
1:28.96 Meters

 

2016 Lady Bison Swim-Dive State Qualifiers

NAME-GRADEEVENTTIME-SCOREDATEMEET-INVITE
Kendyl Near
9th
100 Free1:01.218-27-16Gillette Pentathlon
Kendyl Near
9th
100 Back1:08.31
1:07.87
1:06.22
8-27-16
9-20-16
10-13-16
Gillette Pentathlon
South Double Dual
4A East Championships
Kendyl Near
9th
100 Breaststroke1:17.838-27-16Gillette Pentathlon
Kendyl Near
9th
200 IM2:31.62
2:31.43
2:28.17
8-30-16
9-20-16
10-8-16
South @ East
South Double Dual
Gillette Invitational
Kendyl Near
9th
200 Free2:14.379-27-16LHS vs. Rawlins vs. South
Kendyl Near
9th
500 Free6:00.7910-7-162016 Girls Pre-Invite
Kendyl Near
9th
500 Free6:09.899-27-16LHS vs. Rawlins vs. South
Kaitlyn Bassett
12th
100 Breaststroke1:18.51
1:18.43
1:17.76
8-27-16
9-20-16
10-13-16
Gillette Pentathlon
South Double Dual
4A East Championships
Kaitlyn Bassett
12th
50 Free:28.08
:27.94
:27.75
9-10-16
9-20-16
10-13-16
Cheyenne Invite
South Double Dual
4A East Championships
Stephanie Burns
10th
1 Meter
6 Dives
176.958-30-16South @ East
Stephanie Burns
10th
1 Meter
11 Dives
278.819-10-16Cheyenne Invite
Jakobi Mirich
9th
100 Fly1:12.389-27-16LHS vs. Rawlins vs. South
Angela Oliverius
Sr
100 Back1:09.6210-8-16Gillette Invitational
We will note all of the times that the athletes meet the state qualifying standards.